Filter Events
Event Type
  • Show All Types
  • Activities
  • Arts
  • Athletics
  • Board of Education
  • College and Career Readiness
  • District
  • Field Trip
  • Fundraising
  • No School
  • Parent Teacher Conferences
  • PTA
  • School Event
Schools
  • Show All Schools
  • High Schools
    • Central High School
    • Rapid City High School
    • Stevens High School
  • Middle Schools
    • East Middle School
    • North Middle School
    • South Middle School
    • Southwest Middle School
    • West Middle School
  • Elementary Schools
    • Black Hawk
    • Canyon Lake
    • Corral Drive
    • General Beadle
    • Grandview
    • Horace Mann
    • Knollwood Heights
    • Meadowbrook
    • Pinedale
    • Rapid Valley
    • Robbinsdale
    • South Canyon
    • South Park
    • Valley View
    • Wilson
All Categories All Schools
View by:
  • Day
  • Week
  • Month
  • Range
Oct 10 – 17, 2019
Corral Drive Book Fair
Oct 10, 3:15 PM – Oct 17, 3:15 PM
Corral Drive Elementary School
Add to calendar +
Oct 10 – 17, 2019
Robbinsdale – BOOK FAIR
Oct 10, 4:00 PM – Oct 17, 6:45 PM
Robbinsdale Elementary
More Details

Come check out the Scholastic Book Fair in the Library during Parent Teacher Conferences! The book fair will be open during BOTH conference nights (10 and 17 October), only. We will not have the fair open during school or after school EXCEPT on conference nights! You do not need a conference scheduled to come to the book fair! Watch for the preview in your child's Tuesday folder!

Add to calendar +
Oct 13, 2019
Stevens HS – Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Brandon Valley
Oct 13, 11:00 PM
Brandon Valley High School
More Details

Type: SDHSAA Playoffs Opponent: Brandon Valley

Add to calendar +
Oct 14, 2019
Stevens HS – Native American Day – No School
Oct 14 (all day)
Add to calendar +
Stevens HS – Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Rapid City Central
Oct 14, 2:00 PM
Sioux Park Stadium
More Details

Type: SDHSAA Playoffs Opponent: Rapid City Central

Add to calendar +
Central HS – Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Rapid City Stevens
Oct 14, 2:00 PM
Sioux Park
More Details

Type: Quarterfinal Playoff Opponent: Rapid City Stevens

Add to calendar +
Stevens HS – Football: Freshman vs. Chamberlain
Oct 14, 5:00 PM
Chamberlain
More Details

Type: 9th Grade Game Opponent: Chamberlain

Add to calendar +
Central HS – Football: Varsity vs. Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Oct 14, 6:00 PM
O'Harra Stadium
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: Sioux Falls Roosevelt

Add to calendar +
Stevens HS – Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Douglas
Oct 14, 11:00 PM
Douglas High School
More Details

Type: Match Opponent: Douglas

Add to calendar +
Stevens HS – Volleyball: Girls Sophomore vs. Douglas
Oct 14, 11:00 PM
Douglas High School
More Details

Type: Match Opponent: Douglas

Add to calendar +
Stevens HS – Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. TBA, TBA
Oct 14, 11:00 PM
TBA
More Details

Type: SDHSAA Playoffs Opponent: TBA, TBA

Add to calendar +
Stevens HS – Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. TBA, TBA
Oct 14, 11:00 PM
TBA
More Details

Type: SDHSAA Playoffs Opponent: TBA, TBA

Add to calendar +
Stevens HS – Volleyball: Girls Freshman-Blue vs. Douglas
Oct 14, 11:00 PM
Douglas High School
More Details

Type: Match Opponent: Douglas

Add to calendar +
Stevens HS – Volleyball: Girls Freshman-Silver vs. Douglas
Oct 14, 11:00 PM
Douglas High School
More Details

Type: Match Opponent: Douglas

Add to calendar +
Oct 15, 2019
Stevens HS – No School for Students
Oct 15 (all day)
Add to calendar +
Central HS – Competitive Dance
Oct 15, 3:45 PM – 5:30 PM
Field House Court #2
More Details

Comments: Practice

Add to calendar +
Central HS – Orchestra: Concert vs.
Oct 15, 4:00 PM
Rapid City Central High School
More Details

Type: Auditions Opponent:

Add to calendar +
Central HS – Football: Freshman vs. Pierre
Oct 15, 4:30 PM
Pierre
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: Pierre

Add to calendar +
Stevens HS – Football: Sub-Varsity vs. Pierre
Oct 15, 4:30 PM
O'Harra Stadium
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: Pierre

Add to calendar +
Central HS – Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Sturgis
Oct 15, 5:00 PM
Sturgis
More Details

Type: Match Opponent: Sturgis

Add to calendar +
Central HS – Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Yankton
Oct 15, 5:00 PM
Yankton High School
More Details

Type: Semifinal Playoff Opponent: Yankton

Add to calendar +
Central HS – Volleyball: Girls Sophomore vs. Sturgis
Oct 15, 5:45 PM
Sturgis
More Details

Type: Match Opponent: Sturgis

Add to calendar +
Central HS – Volleyball: Girls 9th White vs. Sturgis
Oct 15, 5:45 PM
Sturgis
More Details

Type: Match Opponent: Sturgis

Add to calendar +
Central HS – Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Sturgis
Oct 15, 7:00 PM
Sturgis
More Details

Type: Match Opponent: Sturgis

Add to calendar +
Stevens HS – Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Douglas
Oct 15, 7:00 PM
Douglas High School
More Details

Type: Match Opponent: Douglas

Add to calendar +
Oct 16, 2019
Central HS – PSAT/NMSQT
Oct 16 (all day)
Rushmore Plaza Civic Center
More Details

Central Sophomores and Juniors.

Add to calendar +
Central HS – Competitive Cheer
Oct 16, 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM
Field House Court #2
More Details

Comments: Practice

Add to calendar +
Central HS – Orchestra: Concert vs.
Oct 16, 8:00 AM
Rapid City Central High School
More Details

Type: Auditions Opponent:

Add to calendar +
Stevens HS – Cross Country: Varsity vs. TBA
Oct 16, 11:00 PM
Rapid City Hart Ranch
More Details

Type: Meet Opponent: TBA

Add to calendar +
Oct 17, 2019
Central HS – Competitive Cheer
Oct 17, 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM
Field House Court #2
More Details

Comments: Practice

Add to calendar +
Central HS – Cross Country: Varsity vs. TBA
Oct 17, 2:00 PM
Hart Ranch Camping Resort
More Details

Type: Invitational Opponent: TBA

Add to calendar +
Meadowbrook – Cookie Dough Delivery
Oct 17, 3:00 PM – 7:00 PM
Gym at Meadowbrook
More Details

Cookie dough delivery will happen in the gym from 3:00 to 7:00 pm.

Add to calendar +
Middle School – Football: Douglas vs Southwest @ Sioux Park Stadium
Oct 17, 3:30 PM
Sioux Park Stadium
More Details

8th Football - Douglas vs South @ Sioux Park Stadium

Add to calendar +
Robbinsdale – Parent Teacher Conferences
Oct 17, 3:30 PM – 7:00 PM
Robbinsdale Elementary
More Details

Please watch for information on Parent Teacher Conferences from your child's teacher! Check out the book fair before or after visiting with your child's teacher!

Add to calendar +
Central HS – Competitive Dance
Oct 17, 3:45 PM – 5:30 PM
Field House Court #2
More Details

Comments: Practice

Add to calendar +
Middle School – Football: North @ East
Oct 17, 4:00 PM
East Middle School
More Details

8th Football North @ West

Add to calendar +
Parent Teacher Conferences
Oct 17, 4:00 PM – 7:30 PM
Corral Drive Elementary School
Add to calendar +
Meadowbrook – Conferences
Oct 17, 4:00 PM – 7:30 PM
Meadowbrook Elementary School
Add to calendar +
Wilson —¬†Parent Teacher Conferences
Oct 17, 4:00 PM – 7:30 PM
Wilson School
Add to calendar +
Middle School – Football: West vs South @ Sioux Park Stadium
Oct 17, 5:30 PM
Sioux Park Stadium
More Details

8th Football - East vs Southwest @ Sioux Park Stadium

Add to calendar +
Oct 18, 2019
Central HS – Band: Concert vs.
Oct 18 (all day)
TBA
More Details

Type: Marching Band Opponent:

Add to calendar +
Central HS – Competitive Dance
Oct 18, 6:00 AM – 7:30 AM
Field House Court #2
More Details

Comments: TBD Dance Practice

Add to calendar +
Stevens HS – Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Huron
Oct 18, 3:30 PM
Carold Heier Gymnasium
More Details

Type: Match Opponent: Huron

Add to calendar +
Stevens HS – Volleyball: Girls Freshman-Blue vs. Huron
Oct 18, 3:30 PM
Carold Heier Gymnasium
More Details

Type: Match Opponent: Huron

Add to calendar +
Central HS – Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Mitchell
Oct 18, 4:30 PM
Rapid City Central High School
More Details

Type: Match Opponent: Mitchell

Add to calendar +
Central HS – Volleyball: Girls 9th Red vs. Mitchell
Oct 18, 4:30 PM
Rapid City Central High School
More Details

Type: Match Opponent: Mitchell

Add to calendar +
Central HS – Football: Varsity vs. Sioux Falls Washington
Oct 18, 5:00 PM
Sioux Falls
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: Sioux Falls Washington

Add to calendar +
Stevens HS – Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Huron
Oct 18, 5:00 PM
Carold Heier Gymnasium
More Details

Type: Match Opponent: Huron

Add to calendar +
Stevens HS – Volleyball: Girls Freshman-Silver vs. Huron
Oct 18, 5:00 PM
Carold Heier Gymnasium
More Details

Type: Match Opponent: Huron

Add to calendar +
Central HS – Volleyball: Girls Sophomore vs. Mitchell
Oct 18, 5:45 PM
Rapid City Central High School
More Details

Type: Match Opponent: Mitchell

Add to calendar +
Central HS – Volleyball: Girls 9th White vs. Mitchell
Oct 18, 5:45 PM
Rapid City Central High School
More Details

Type: Match Opponent: Mitchell

Add to calendar +
Stevens HS – Football: Varsity vs. Sioux Falls Lincoln
Oct 18, 6:00 PM
O'Harra Stadium
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: Sioux Falls Lincoln

Add to calendar +
Central HS – Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Mitchell
Oct 18, 7:00 PM
Rapid City Central High School
More Details

Type: Match Opponent: Mitchell

Add to calendar +
Stevens HS – Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. TBA, TBA
Oct 18, 11:00 PM
Harrisburg High School
More Details

Type: SDHSAA State Championship Opponent: TBA, TBA

Add to calendar +
Stevens HS – Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. TBA, TBA
Oct 18, 11:00 PM
Harrisburg High School
More Details

Type: SDHSAA State Championship Opponent: TBA, TBA

Add to calendar +
Oct 19, 2019
Central HS – Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. TBA, TBA
Oct 19 (all day)
Harrisburg
More Details

Type: Championship Opponent: TBA, TBA

Add to calendar +
Central HS – Band: Concert vs.
Oct 19 (all day)
TBA
More Details

Type: Marching Band Opponent:

Add to calendar +
6th Volleyball Festival @ South: Schedule TBD
Oct 19, 8:00 AM
South Middle School
Add to calendar +
6th Volleyball Festival @ West: Schedule TBD
Oct 19, 8:00 AM
West Middle School
Add to calendar +
Oct 19 – 22, 2019
South Canyon Craft Fair
Oct 19, 9:00 AM – Oct 22, 2:00 PM
gym
More Details

annual craft fair

Add to calendar +
Stevens HS – Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Mitchell
Oct 19, 10:00 AM
Carold Heier Gymnasium
More Details

Type: Match Opponent: Mitchell

Add to calendar +
Stevens HS – Volleyball: Girls Freshman-Blue vs. Mitchell
Oct 19, 10:00 AM
Carold Heier Gymnasium
More Details

Type: Match Opponent: Mitchell

Add to calendar +
Central HS – Volleyball: Girls 9th Red vs. Huron
Oct 19, 11:00 AM
Rapid City Central High School
More Details

Type: Match Opponent: Huron

Add to calendar +
Central HS – Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Huron
Oct 19, 11:00 AM
Rapid City Central High School
More Details

Type: Match Opponent: Huron

Add to calendar +
Stevens HS – Competitive Cheer: Girls Varsity vs. Platte-Geddes
Oct 19, 11:00 AM
Platte
More Details

Type: Competition Opponent: Platte-Geddes

Add to calendar +
Stevens HS – Competitive Dance: Girls Varsity vs. Platte-Geddes
Oct 19, 11:00 AM
Platte
More Details

Type: Competition Opponent: Platte-Geddes

Add to calendar +
Stevens HS – Volleyball: Girls Sophomore vs. Mitchell
Oct 19, 11:15 AM
Carold Heier Gymnasium
More Details

Type: Match Opponent: Mitchell

Add to calendar +
Stevens HS – Volleyball: Girls Freshman-Silver vs. Mitchell
Oct 19, 11:15 AM
Carold Heier Gymnasium
More Details

Type: Match Opponent: Mitchell

Add to calendar +
Central HS – Volleyball: Girls Sophomore vs. Huron
Oct 19, 12:15 PM
Rapid City Central High School
More Details

Type: Match Opponent: Huron

Add to calendar +
Central HS – Volleyball: Girls 9th White vs. Huron
Oct 19, 12:15 PM
Rapid City Central High School
More Details

Type: Match Opponent: Huron

Add to calendar +
Stevens HS – Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Mitchell
Oct 19, 12:30 PM
Carold Heier Gymnasium
More Details

Type: Match Opponent: Mitchell

Add to calendar +
Central HS – Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Huron
Oct 19, 1:30 PM
Rapid City Central High School
More Details

Type: Match Opponent: Huron

Add to calendar +
10/6Last Week Next Week 10/20