Filter Events
Event Type
  • Show All Types
  • Activities
  • Arts
  • Athletics
  • Board of Education
  • College and Career Readiness
  • District
  • Field Trip
  • Fundraising
  • PTA
  • School Event
Schools
  • Show All Schools
  • High Schools
    • Central High School
    • Rapid City High School
    • Stevens High School
  • Middle Schools
    • East Middle School
    • North Middle School
    • South Middle School
    • Southwest Middle School
    • West Middle School
  • Elementary Schools
    • Black Hawk
    • Canyon Lake
    • Corral Drive
    • General Beadle
    • Grandview
    • Horace Mann
    • Knollwood Heights
    • Meadowbrook
    • Pinedale
    • Rapid Valley
    • Robbinsdale
    • South Canyon
    • South Park
    • Valley View
    • Wilson
All Categories All Schools
View by:
  • Day
  • Week
  • Month
  • Range
Nov 1, 2018
Stevens HS – Volleyball: Girls Freshman-Blue vs. Spearfish High School (Away)
Nov 1, 12:00 AM
Spearfish High School
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: Spearfish High School Comments: Number of games will be determined by the number of teams Spearfish has.

Add to calendar +
Stevens HS – Volleyball: Girls Freshman-Silver vs. Spearfish High School (Away)
Nov 1, 12:00 AM
Spearfish High School
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: Spearfish High School Comments: Number of games will be determined by number of teams Spearfish has.

Add to calendar +
Central HS – Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Sturgis (Away)
Nov 1, 6:00 PM
Sturgis
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: Sturgis

Add to calendar +
Central HS – Volleyball: Girls 9th White vs. Sturgis (Away)
Nov 1, 6:00 PM
Sturgis
More Details

Type: Match Opponent: Sturgis

Add to calendar +
Stevens HS – Volleyball: Girls Sophomore vs. Spearfish High School (Away)
Nov 1, 6:00 PM
Spearfish High School
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: Spearfish High School

Add to calendar +
Central HS – Volleyball: Girls Sophomore vs. Sturgis (Away)
Nov 1, 7:00 PM
Sturgis
More Details

Type: Match Opponent: Sturgis

Add to calendar +
Stevens HS – Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Spearfish (Away)
Nov 1, 7:00 PM
Spearfish High School
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: Spearfish

Add to calendar +
Central HS – Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Sturgis Brown (Away)
Nov 1, 8:00 PM
Sturgis
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: Sturgis Brown

Add to calendar +
Stevens HS – Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Spearfish (Away)
Nov 1, 8:00 PM
Spearfish High School
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: Spearfish

Add to calendar +
Nov 2, 2018
Stevens HS – Football: Varsity vs. TBA, TBA (Away)
Nov 2, 12:00 AM
More Details

Type: Playoff Opponent: TBA, TBA

Add to calendar +
Central HS – Football: Varsity vs. TBA, TBA (Away)
Nov 2 (all day)
TBA
More Details

Type: Playoff Opponent: TBA, TBA

Add to calendar +
Robbinsdale-Oyate
Nov 2, 2:15 PM
Robbinsdale
More Details

Monthly Award celebration, check with your child's teacher for details

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 7th West White vs. 7th North Gold (Home)
Nov 2, 5:15 PM
7th West White
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 7th West White vs. 7th North Gold

Add to calendar +
Black Hawk Fall Carnival
Nov 2, 6:00 PM – 8:30 PM
Black Hawk Elementary School
Add to calendar +
Stevens HS – Drama
Nov 2, 8:30 PM
Stevens High School
More Details

Comments: Fall Production

Add to calendar +
Stevens HS – Drama
Nov 2, 8:30 PM
Stevens High School Theatre
More Details

Comments: Pride and Prejudice

Add to calendar +
Nov 3, 2018
Pinedale – 2018 37th Annual Bazaar & Craft Show
Nov 3, 8:30 AM – 3:00 PM
Pinedale School
More Details

To request booth information, please contact Tera at roth723@gmail.com or Carrie at Carriestutz@yahoo.com.

This is Pinedale's biggest and most popular annual fundraiser! Homemade pies, arts, crafts, home d├ęcor and much, much more! Pick out something unique for yourself or use it to cross off your Christmas list for someone else. There is something for everyone, made by local vendors, so come out and support them and your favorite elementary school!

Add to calendar +
Stevens HS – Knowledge Bowl
Nov 3, 10:00 AM
STM
More Details

Comments: Finals

Add to calendar +
Knowledge Bowl
Nov 3, 10:00 AM
Saint Thomas More
More Details

Comments: Knowledge Bowl Finals

Add to calendar +
Stevens HS – Drama
Nov 3, 8:30 PM
Stevens High School
More Details

Comments: Fall Production

Add to calendar +
Stevens HS – Drama
Nov 3, 8:30 PM
Stevens High School Theatre
More Details

Comments: Pride and Prejudice

Add to calendar +
Nov 5, 2018
MS Wrestling – SW/East @ North
Nov 5, 4:00 PM
North MS
More Details

Tri between Southwest, East and North.

Add to calendar +
West MS-Conferences
Nov 5, 4:00 PM – 7:30 PM
West Middle School Gym
More Details

Arena style conferences, all teacher will be in the gym.

Add to calendar +
SMS Conferences
Nov 5, 4:00 PM – 7:30 PM
SMS
Add to calendar +
Wrestling: MS vs. North Middle School vs. East Middle School, Southwest Middle School (Home)
Nov 5, 5:00 PM
North Middle School
More Details

Type: Match Opponent: North Middle School vs. East Middle School, Southwest Middle School

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 8th Southwest A vs. 8th West A (Home)
Nov 5, 5:15 PM
8th SW A
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 8th Southwest A vs. 8th West A

Add to calendar +
Nov 5, 5:30 PM
Western Dakota Tech - 800 Mickelson Drive, Rapid City, SD 57703
Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 8th Southwest B vs. 8th West Blue (Home)
Nov 5, 6:30 PM
8th SW B
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 8th Southwest B vs. 8th West Blue

Add to calendar +
Nov 6, 2018
Stevens HS – Parent Teacher Conferences
Nov 6, 4:00 PM – 7:30 PM
Stevens High School
More Details

Conferences will be in teachers individual classrooms

Add to calendar +
Central HS – Parent/Teacher Conferences
Nov 6, 4:00 PM – 7:30 PM
Central High School
More Details

Parent/Teacher Conferences

Add to calendar +
Stevens HS – Debate
Nov 6, 4:30 PM
Douglas High School
More Details

Comments: Douglas Public Forum Tournament

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 8th East A vs. 8th South A (Home)
Nov 6, 5:15 PM
8th East A
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 8th East A vs. 8th South A

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 8th North A vs. 8th Custer A (Home)
Nov 6, 5:15 PM
8th North A
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 8th North A vs. 8th Custer A

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 8th West White vs. 8th East Gold (Home)
Nov 6, 5:15 PM
8th West White
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 8th West White vs. 8th East Gold

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 8th North Gold vs. 8th Custer B (Home)
Nov 6, 6:30 PM
8th North Gold
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 8th North Gold vs. 8th Custer B

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 8th East Red vs. 8th South B (Home)
Nov 6, 6:30 PM
8th East Red
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 8th East Red vs. 8th South B

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 7th West Blue vs. 7th East Red (Home)
Nov 6, 6:30 PM
7th West Blue
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 7th West Blue vs. 7th East Red

Add to calendar +
Nov 7, 2018
Nov 7, 9:00 AM – 1:30 PM
Western Dakota Tech Campus
Add to calendar +
MS Wrestling – West @ South
Nov 7, 3:30 PM
South MS
More Details

Dual between West and South, start time for this meet is 3:30.

Add to calendar +
Wrestling: MS vs. South Middle School vs. West Middle School (Home)
Nov 7, 4:30 PM
South Middle School
More Details

Type: Match Opponent: South Middle School vs. West Middle School

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 7th North Black vs. 7th Southwest Purple (Home)
Nov 7, 5:15 PM
7th North Black
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 7th North Black vs. 7th Southwest Purple

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 8th Southwest B vs. 8th North Black (Home)
Nov 7, 5:15 PM
8th SW B
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 8th Southwest B vs. 8th North Black

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 7th East Gold vs. 7th South Rebels (Home)
Nov 7, 5:15 PM
7th East Gold
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 7th East Gold vs. 7th South Rebels

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 7th West Wolves vs. 7th South Black (Home)
Nov 7, 5:15 PM
7th West Wolves
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 7th West Wolves vs. 7th South Black

Add to calendar +
Nov 8, 2018
Nov 8, 8:00 AM – 9:30 AM
Library
Add to calendar +
West MS-Conferences
Nov 8, 4:00 PM – 7:30 PM
West Middle School Classrooms
More Details

Conferences will be held in individual teacher's classrooms

Add to calendar +
Robbinsdale-Papa John’s Fundraiser
Nov 8, 4:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Papa John's on Mt Rushmore Road
More Details

Check with your child's teacher for details!

Add to calendar +
Stevens HS – Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Sturgis (Home)
Nov 8, 7:00 PM
Carold Heier Gymnasium
More Details

Type: SODAK 16 Opponent: Sturgis

Add to calendar +
Central HS – Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Sioux Falls Roosevelt (Away)
Nov 8, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Sioux Falls Roosevelt High School
More Details

Type: District First Round Playoff Opponent: Sioux Falls Roosevelt Comments: Game time is 6pm CST

Add to calendar +
Nov 9, 2018
MS Wrestling – South @ Southwest
Nov 9, 4:00 PM
Southwest MS
More Details

Dual between South and Southwest.

Add to calendar +
MS Wrestling – East/North @ West
Nov 9, 4:00 PM
West MS
More Details

Tri between East, North and West.

Add to calendar +
Wrestling: MS vs. Southwest Middle School vs. South Middle School (Home)
Nov 9, 5:00 PM
Southwest Middle School
More Details

Type: Match Opponent: Southwest Middle School vs. South Middle School

Add to calendar +
Wrestling: MS vs. West Middle School vs. East Middle School, North Middle School (Home)
Nov 9, 5:00 PM
West Middle School
More Details

Type: Match Opponent: West Middle School vs. East Middle School, North Middle School

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 7th South Red vs. 7th Southwest Silver (Home)
Nov 9, 5:15 PM
7th South Red
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 7th South Red vs. 7th Southwest Silver

Add to calendar +
Nov 10, 2018
Stevens HS – Football: Varsity vs. TBA, TBA (Away)
Nov 10, 12:00 AM
Dakota Dome
More Details

Type: State Championship Opponent: TBA, TBA

Add to calendar +
Central HS – Debate: Varsity vs. Sioux Falls Roosevelt (Away)
Nov 10, 10:00 AM
Sioux Falls Roosevelt High School
More Details

Type: Invitational Opponent: Sioux Falls Roosevelt

Add to calendar +
Stevens HS – Debate
Nov 10, 10:00 AM
Stevens High School
More Details

Comments: Congress-Turkey Trotters

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 8th West A vs. 8th STM A (Home)
Nov 10, 10:00 AM
8th West A
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 8th West A vs. 8th STM A

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 8th West Blue vs. 8th STM B (Home)
Nov 10, 11:15 AM
8th West Blue
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 8th West Blue vs. 8th STM B

Add to calendar +
Nov 12, 2018
Basketball: Girls MS vs. West Middle School vs. 6th East, 6th North, 6th South, 6th Southwest, 6th West (Home)
Nov 12, 4:30 PM
West Middle School
More Details

Type: Festival Opponent: West Middle School vs. 6th East, 6th North, 6th South, 6th Southwest, 6th West

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 8th East Gold vs. 8th South B (Home)
Nov 12, 5:15 PM
8th East Gold
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 8th East Gold vs. 8th South B

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 8th North Gold vs. 8th West Blue (Home)
Nov 12, 5:15 PM
8th North Gold
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 8th North Gold vs. 8th West Blue

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 7th South Black vs. 7th West White (Home)
Nov 12, 5:15 PM
7th South Black
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 7th South Black vs. 7th West White

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 8th Southwest A vs. 8th East A (Home)
Nov 12, 5:15 PM
8th SW A
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 8th Southwest A vs. 8th East A

Add to calendar +
Board of Education Meeting
Nov 12, 5:30 PM
City School Administration Building 2nd FLoor - Council Chambers - 300 6th Street, Rapid City, SD
Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 7th East Gold vs. 7th North Gold (Home)
Nov 12, 6:30 PM
7th East Gold
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 7th East Gold vs. 7th North Gold

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 8th North Black vs. 8th East Red (Home)
Nov 12, 6:30 PM
8th North Black
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 8th North Black vs. 8th East Red

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 7th Southwest Silver vs. 7th West Blue (Home)
Nov 12, 6:30 PM
7th SW Silver
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 7th Southwest Silver vs. 7th West Blue

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 7th South Rebels vs. 7th North Black (Home)
Nov 12, 6:30 PM
7th South Rebels
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 7th South Rebels vs. 7th North Black

Add to calendar +
Nov 13, 2018
MS Wrestling – South/Spearfish @ East
Nov 13, 4:00 PM
East MS
More Details

Tri between South, Spearfish and East.

Add to calendar +
MS Wrestling – SW/Sturgis/Stagebarn @ West
Nov 13, 4:00 PM
West MS
More Details

Quad between Southwest, West , Sturgis and Stagebarn.

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. South Middle School vs. 6th East, 6th North, 6th South, 6th Southwest, 6th West (Home)
Nov 13, 4:30 PM
South Middle School
More Details

Type: Festival Opponent: South Middle School vs. 6th East, 6th North, 6th South, 6th Southwest, 6th West

Add to calendar +
Wrestling: MS vs. East Middle School vs. South Middle School, Spearfish Middle (Home)
Nov 13, 5:00 PM
East Middle School
More Details

Type: Match Opponent: East Middle School vs. South Middle School, Spearfish Middle

Add to calendar +
Wrestling: MS vs. West Middle School vs. Southwest Middle School, Sturgis Middle (Home)
Nov 13, 5:00 PM
West Middle School
More Details

Type: Match Opponent: West Middle School vs. Southwest Middle School, Sturgis Middle

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 7th Southwest Purple vs. 7th South Red (Home)
Nov 13, 5:15 PM
7th SW Purple
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 7th Southwest Purple vs. 7th South Red

Add to calendar +
Nov 14, 2018
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 8th West A vs. 8th South A (Home)
Nov 14, 5:15 PM
8th West A
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 8th West A vs. 8th South A

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 8th South B vs. 8th North Gold (Home)
Nov 14, 5:15 PM
8th South B
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 8th South B vs. 8th North Gold

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 7th East Red vs. 7th West Wolves (Home)
Nov 14, 5:15 PM
7th East Red
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 7th East Red vs. 7th West Wolves

Add to calendar +
Nov 15, 2018
8th Grade College & Career Exploration Event
Nov 15 (all day)
Western Dakota Tech Campus
Add to calendar +
Stevens HS – Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. TBA, TBA (Away)
Nov 15, 12:00 AM
Sioux Falls
More Details

Type: SDHSAA State Championship Opponent: TBA, TBA

Add to calendar +
Stevens HS – Raider Rarities
Nov 15, 5:00 PM
Stevens High School
Add to calendar +
Robbinsdale-Cultures from Around the World
Nov 15, 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM
Robbinsdale
More Details

Join us for a Family Night and explore Cultures from Around the World! Check with your child's teacher for more details!

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 8th West White vs. 8th North Black (Home)
Nov 15, 5:15 PM
8th West White
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 8th West White vs. 8th North Black

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 7th North Gold vs. 7th Southwest Silver (Home)
Nov 15, 5:15 PM
7th North Gold
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 7th North Gold vs. 7th Southwest Silver

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 8th STM A vs. 8th Southwest A (Home)
Nov 15, 5:30 PM
8th STM A
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 8th STM A vs. 8th Southwest A

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 7th West White vs. 7th Southwest Purple (Home)
Nov 15, 6:30 PM
7th West White
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 7th West White vs. 7th Southwest Purple

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 8th North A vs. 8th East A (Home)
Nov 15, 6:30 PM
8th North A
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 8th North A vs. 8th East A

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 8th STM B vs. 8th Southwest B (Home)
Nov 15, 6:30 PM
8th STM B
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 8th STM B vs. 8th Southwest B

Add to calendar +
Stevens HS – Raider Rarities
Nov 15, 8:30 PM
Stevens High School
Add to calendar +
Nov 16, 2018
Stevens HS – Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. TBA, TBA (Away)
Nov 16, 12:00 AM
Sioux Falls
More Details

Type: SDHSAA State Championship Opponent: TBA, TBA

Add to calendar +
Stevens HS – Debate
Nov 16, 4:00 PM
Mitchell
More Details

Comments: George McGovern Forensic Invite-Debate and IE

Add to calendar +
Central HS – Debate: Varsity vs. Mitchell (Away)
Nov 16, 5:00 PM
Mitchell High School
More Details

Type: Tournament Opponent: Mitchell

Add to calendar +
Nov 16, 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM
HM Gym
More Details

Dinner starts at 5:00 Pm and Bingo starts at 5:30 PM.

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 7th East Red vs. 7th North Black (Home)
Nov 16, 5:15 PM
7th East Red
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 7th East Red vs. 7th North Black

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 7th West Blue vs. 7th South Rebels (Home)
Nov 16, 5:15 PM
7th West Blue
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 7th West Blue vs. 7th South Rebels

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 7th East Gold vs. 7th South Black (Home)
Nov 16, 6:30 PM
7th East Gold
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 7th East Gold vs. 7th South Black

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 7th West Wolves vs. 7th South Red (Home)
Nov 16, 6:30 PM
7th West Wolves
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 7th West Wolves vs. 7th South Red

Add to calendar +
Stevens HS – Raider Rarities
Nov 16, 8:30 PM
Stevens High School
Add to calendar +
Nov 17, 2018
Stevens HS – Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. TBA, TBA (Away)
Nov 17, 12:00 AM
Sioux Falls
More Details

Type: SDHSAA State Championship Opponent: TBA, TBA

Add to calendar +
Stevens HS – Debate
Nov 17, 8:00 AM
Mitchell
More Details

Comments: George McGovern Forensic Invite-Debate and IE

Add to calendar +
MS Wrestling – Sturgis Invitational
Nov 17, 9:00 AM
Sturgis High School
More Details

All five RC middle schools will participate in the Sturgis Invite @ Sturgis HS.

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 8th North Gold vs. 8th West White (Home)
Nov 17, 9:00 AM
8th North Gold
More Details

Type: Festival Opponent: 8th North Gold vs. 8th West White

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 8th Southwest B vs. 8th East Red (Home)
Nov 17, 9:00 AM
8th SW B
More Details

Type: Festival Opponent: 8th Southwest B vs. 8th East Red

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 8th West A vs. 8th East A (Home)
Nov 17, 9:00 AM
South Middle School
More Details

Type: Festival Opponent: 8th West A vs. 8th East A

Add to calendar +
Central HS – Debate: Varsity vs. Mitchell (Away)
Nov 17, 10:00 AM
Mitchell High School
More Details

Type: Tournament Opponent: Mitchell

Add to calendar +
Wrestling: MS vs. East Middle School, North Middle School, South Middle School, Southwest Middle School, West Middle School vs. Sturgis Middle (Home)
Nov 17, 10:00 AM
Sturgis High School
More Details

Type: Invitational Opponent: East Middle School, North Middle School, South Middle School, Southwest Middle School, West Middle School vs. Sturgis Middle

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 8th North Black vs. 8th South B (Home)
Nov 17, 10:15 AM
8th North Black
More Details

Type: Festival Opponent: 8th North Black vs. 8th South B

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 8th West Blue vs. 8th East Gold (Home)
Nov 17, 10:15 AM
Southwest Middle School
More Details

Type: Festival Opponent: 8th West Blue vs. 8th East Gold

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 8th South A vs. 8th North A (Home)
Nov 17, 10:15 AM
8th South A
More Details

Type: Festival Opponent: 8th South A vs. 8th North A

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 8th North Gold vs. 8th East Red (Home)
Nov 17, 11:30 AM
8th North Gold
More Details

Type: Festival Opponent: 8th North Gold vs. 8th East Red

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 8th Southwest B vs. 8th West White (Home)
Nov 17, 11:30 AM
8th SW B
More Details

Type: Festival Opponent: 8th Southwest B vs. 8th West White

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 8th West A vs. 8th Southwest A (Home)
Nov 17, 11:30 AM
South Middle School
More Details

Type: Festival Opponent: 8th West A vs. 8th Southwest A

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 8th North Black vs. 8th East Gold (Home)
Nov 17, 12:45 PM
8th North Black
More Details

Type: Festival Opponent: 8th North Black vs. 8th East Gold

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 8th West Blue vs. 8th South B (Home)
Nov 17, 12:45 PM
Southwest Middle School
More Details

Type: Festival Opponent: 8th West Blue vs. 8th South B

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 8th South A vs. 8th East A (Home)
Nov 17, 12:45 PM
8th South A
More Details

Type: Festival Opponent: 8th South A vs. 8th East A

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 8th Southwest A vs. 8th North A (Home)
Nov 17, 2:00 PM
South Middle School
More Details

Type: Festival Opponent: 8th Southwest A vs. 8th North A

Add to calendar +
Nov 19 – 23, 2018
SMS Thanksgiving Break
Nov 19–23
More Details

No School

Add to calendar +
Nov 19, 9:00 AM – 2:30 PM
Western Dakota Tech Campus
Add to calendar +
Board of Education Meeting – Study Session
Nov 19, 5:30 PM
City School Administration Center - 3rd Floor Training Room - 300 6th Street, Rapid City, SD
Add to calendar +
Nov 20, 2018
Nov 20, 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM
Western Dakota Tech Campus
Add to calendar +
Nov 27, 2018
MS Wrestling – Spearfish Invite
Nov 27, 4:00 PM
Spearfish High School
More Details

All five RC middle schools will participate in the Spearfish Invite @ Spearfish HS.

Add to calendar +
Central HS – Wrestling: Boys JV vs. Sturgis (Away)
Nov 27, 5:00 PM
Sturgis Brown High School
More Details

Type: Tournament Opponent: Sturgis

Add to calendar +
Wrestling: MS vs. East Middle School, North Middle School, South Middle School, Southwest Middle School, West Middle School vs. Spearfish Middle (Home)
Nov 27, 5:00 PM
Spearfish High School
More Details

Type: Invitational Opponent: East Middle School, North Middle School, South Middle School, Southwest Middle School, West Middle School vs. Spearfish Middle

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 8th South A vs. 8th Southwest A (Home)
Nov 27, 5:15 PM
8th South A
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 8th South A vs. 8th Southwest A

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 8th East A vs. 8th North A (Home)
Nov 27, 5:15 PM
8th East A
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 8th East A vs. 8th North A

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 8th West White vs. 8th East Red (Home)
Nov 27, 5:15 PM
8th West White
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 8th West White vs. 8th East Red

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 7th North Black vs. 7th East Gold (Home)
Nov 27, 5:15 PM
7th North Black
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 7th North Black vs. 7th East Gold

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 8th South B vs. 8th Southwest B (Home)
Nov 27, 6:30 PM
8th South B
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 8th South B vs. 8th Southwest B

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 8th East Gold vs. 8th North Gold (Home)
Nov 27, 6:30 PM
8th East Gold
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 8th East Gold vs. 8th North Gold

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 8th West Blue vs. 8th North Black (Home)
Nov 27, 6:30 PM
8th West Blue
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 8th West Blue vs. 8th North Black

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 7th North Gold vs. 7th East Red (Home)
Nov 27, 6:30 PM
7th North Gold
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 7th North Gold vs. 7th East Red

Add to calendar +
Stevens HS – Wrestling: Varsity vs. Rapid City (Away)
Nov 27, 7:00 PM
Carold Heier Gymnasium
More Details

Type: Scrimmage Opponent: Rapid City

Add to calendar +
Stevens HS – Debate
Nov 27, 7:00 PM
Stevens High School Library
More Details

Comments: Oral Interpretation-Parent Showcase

Add to calendar +
Nov 28, 2018
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 8th West A vs. 8th North A (Home)
Nov 28, 5:15 PM
8th West A
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 8th West A vs. 8th North A

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 7th Southwest Purple vs. 7th South Black (Home)
Nov 28, 5:15 PM
7th SW Purple
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 7th Southwest Purple vs. 7th South Black

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 7th South Red vs. 7th West Blue (Home)
Nov 28, 5:15 PM
7th South Red
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 7th South Red vs. 7th West Blue

Add to calendar +
Nov 29, 2018
Stevens HS – Debate
Nov 29, 12:00 AM
Watertown
More Details

Comments: State Oral Interp Festival

Add to calendar +
SMS Picture Retakes
Nov 29, 8:00 AM – 10:00 AM
SMS
Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 8th Sturgis B vs. 8th West White (Home)
Nov 29, 5:00 PM
8th Sturgis B
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 8th Sturgis B vs. 8th West White

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 8th South A vs. 8th STM A (Home)
Nov 29, 5:15 PM
8th South A
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 8th South A vs. 8th STM A

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 7th Southwest Silver vs. 7th West White (Home)
Nov 29, 5:15 PM
7th SW Silver
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 7th Southwest Silver vs. 7th West White

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 8th West Blue vs. 8th East Red (Home)
Nov 29, 5:15 PM
8th West Blue
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 8th West Blue vs. 8th East Red

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 8th Sturgis A vs. 8th West A (Home)
Nov 29, 6:15 PM
8th Sturgis A
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 8th Sturgis A vs. 8th West A

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 8th South B vs. 8th STM B (Home)
Nov 29, 6:30 PM
8th South B
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 8th South B vs. 8th STM B

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 8th Southwest B vs. 8th North Gold (Home)
Nov 29, 6:30 PM
8th SW B
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 8th Southwest B vs. 8th North Gold

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 7th West Wolves vs. 7th South Rebels (Home)
Nov 29, 6:30 PM
7th West Wolves
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 7th West Wolves vs. 7th South Rebels

Add to calendar +
Nov 30, 2018
Stevens HS – Debate
Nov 30, 8:00 AM
Watertown
More Details

Comments: State Oral Interp Festival

Add to calendar +
Stevens HS – Wrestling: Varsity vs. Custer, TBA (Away)
Nov 30, 4:00 PM
Custer High School
More Details

Type: JV Tournament Opponent: Custer, TBA

Add to calendar +
Central HS – Wrestling: Boys Varsity vs. Mandan (Away)
Nov 30, 4:30 PM
Mandan High School
More Details

Type: Tournament Opponent: Mandan

Add to calendar +
Stevens HS – Wrestling: Varsity vs. Mandan, TBA (Away)
Nov 30, 4:30 PM
Mandan, North Dakota
More Details

Type: Invitational Opponent: Mandan, TBA

Add to calendar +
Oct 2018Last Month Next Month Dec 2018