Filter Events
Event Type
  • Show All Types
  • Activities
  • Arts
  • Athletics
  • Board of Education
  • College and Career Readiness
  • District
  • Field Trip
  • Fundraising
  • No School
  • Parent Teacher Conferences
  • PTA
  • School Event
Schools
  • Show All Schools
  • High Schools
    • Central High School
    • Rapid City High School
    • Stevens High School
  • Middle Schools
    • East Middle School
    • North Middle School
    • South Middle School
    • Southwest Middle School
    • West Middle School
  • Elementary Schools
    • Black Hawk
    • Canyon Lake
    • Corral Drive
    • General Beadle
    • Grandview
    • Horace Mann
    • Knollwood Heights
    • Meadowbrook
    • Pinedale
    • Rapid Valley
    • Robbinsdale
    • South Canyon
    • South Park
    • Valley View
    • Wilson
All Categories Southwest Middle School ×
View by:
  • Day
  • Week
  • Month
  • Range
Dec 3, 2019
Middle School – Wrestling: Spearfish Invitational @ Spearfish HS
Dec 3, 4:00 PM
Spearfish High School
More Details

Wrestling - East, North, South, SW & West @ Spearfish High School

Add to calendar +
Wrestling: MS vs. East Middle School, North Middle School, South Middle School, Southwest Middle School, West Middle School vs. Spearfish Middle
Dec 3, 4:00 PM
Spearfish High School
More Details

Type: Invitational Opponent: East Middle School, North Middle School, South Middle School, Southwest Middle School, West Middle School vs. Spearfish Middle

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 8th East A vs. 8th Southwest A
Dec 3, 4:00 PM
East Middle School
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 8th East A vs. 8th Southwest A

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 8th West A vs. 8th North A
Dec 3, 4:00 PM
West Middle School
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 8th West A vs. 8th North A

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 8th South Black vs. 8th Southwest Hawks
Dec 3, 4:00 PM
South Middle School
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 8th South Black vs. 8th Southwest Hawks

Add to calendar +
Middle School – Basketball: Girls MS (Cancelled) vs. 7th North Gold vs. 7th Southwest Purple
Dec 3, 4:00 PM
North Middle School
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 7th North Gold vs. 7th Southwest Purple

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 7th East Raptors vs. 8th West White
Dec 3, 5:15 PM
East Middle School
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 7th East Raptors vs. 8th West White

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 7th South Red vs. 7th East Gold
Dec 3, 5:15 PM
South Middle School
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 7th South Red vs. 7th East Gold

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 8th West Wolves vs. 8th North Eagles
Dec 3, 5:15 PM
West Middle School
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 8th West Wolves vs. 8th North Eagles

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 7th North Black vs. 7th South Black
Dec 3, 5:15 PM
North Middle School
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 7th North Black vs. 7th South Black

Add to calendar +
SWMS-All Grades Orchestra Winter Concert
Dec 3, 7:00 PM
Stevens High School Auditorium
Add to calendar +
Dec 4, 2019
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 7th East Red vs. 7th West Blue
Dec 4, 4:00 PM
East Middle School
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 7th East Red vs. 7th West Blue

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 7th Southwest Silver vs. 7th West Wolves
Dec 4, 4:00 PM
Southwest Middle School
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 7th Southwest Silver vs. 7th West Wolves

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 7th South Black vs. 7th East Raptors
Dec 4, 4:00 PM
South Middle School
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 7th South Black vs. 7th East Raptors

Add to calendar +
Dec 5, 2019
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 8th West A vs. 8th Sturgis A
Dec 5, 4:00 PM
East Main Gym
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 8th West A vs. 8th Sturgis A

Add to calendar +
Middle School – Basketball: Girls MS (Cancelled) vs. 8th West Wolves vs. 8th Sturgis B
Dec 5, 4:00 PM
East Aux Gym
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 8th West Wolves vs. 8th Sturgis B

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 8th East Red vs. 8th Sturgis B
Dec 5, 5:15 PM
East Aux Gym
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 8th East Red vs. 8th Sturgis B

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS (Cancelled) vs. 8th East A vs. 8th Sturgis A
Dec 5, 5:15 PM
East Main Gym
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 8th East A vs. 8th Sturgis A

Add to calendar +
Dec 6, 2019
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 7th East Raptors vs. 7th West Blue
Dec 6, 4:00 PM
East Middle School
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 7th East Raptors vs. 7th West Blue

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 8th South Red vs. 8th East Gold
Dec 6, 4:00 PM
South Middle School
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 8th South Red vs. 8th East Gold

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 8th Southwest B vs. 8th North Eagles
Dec 6, 4:00 PM
North Middle School
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 8th Southwest B vs. 8th North Eagles

Add to calendar +
Basketball: Girls MS vs. 8th North A vs. 8th Southwest A
Dec 6, 5:15 PM
North Middle School
More Details

Type: Game Opponent: 8th North A vs. 8th Southwest A

Add to calendar +
Dec 7, 2019
Middle School – Wrestling: RCMS Invitational @ Rushmore Plaza Civic Center
Dec 7, 9:00 AM
Rushmore Plaza Civic Center
More Details

Wrestling - Rapid City Middle School Invitational @ Rushmore Plaza Civic Center

Add to calendar +
Wrestling: MS vs. TBA
Dec 7, 9:00 AM
Rushmore Plaza Civic Center
More Details

Type: Invitational Opponent: TBA

Add to calendar +
11/24Last Week Next Week 12/8